Thursday, December 31, 2009

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Colorado road trip!


The first full day in Colorado. Tom, Kyle and Sam at A-basin!

Saturday, December 26, 2009

NEWEST MEMBER

After a night of drinking and partying, as the founder of GHP i would like to announce Kelly Karis as the first skier in the GHP crew. Keep up the shred and drinkin' son! GHP4Lfye!

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

Go on facebook and like this picture for matt

http://www.facebook.com/inbox/?ref=mb#/photo.php?pid=58196466&id=13955746&subject=49105077377&ref=mf

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Happy B-day Tommy P

It's tom birthday today! if you see him in the near future, you owe him a beer or a bj.
From Get Healthy Productions

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Matt is so photogenic!

Check him out on your Afton Brochure
From Get Healthy Productions

Saturday, November 28, 2009

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Another sick edit from Mitch

Featuring Wicky, Mitch, Josh and Jonerik.

Untitled from mitch kirby on Vimeo.

Thursday, November 12, 2009

Matt Cook snaggin covers!

Matt got a covershot! ok, it might be the Mount Kato brochure, but its still rad.
From Get Healthy Productions

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

looks like a fun day.

A Walk in the Park with....... Kael Hill from GNARCORE.COM on Vimeo.


This is one of my favorite park edits. I don't know who originally showed me this, but its awesome.

Summit Pro/AM qualifier

From Get Healthy Productions

Be there.

Monday, November 9, 2009

Sunday, November 8, 2009

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Full video

This video sucks, on vimeo, whole thing go check it out there, because i can't post it here.

Monday, November 2, 2009

Shane White

Shane white is all Mountain Dew, X Games, Playstation, Target...but now Wendy's?
From Get Healthy Productions

Sunday, November 1, 2009

Shred Til Your Dead...or until you win.

Congrats to Ricky Koukal for winning the +15 division at Shred til your dead. Also, to Erik Overson for getting second.

Monday, October 26, 2009

Muddy Monday

Muddy session with a bunch of friends. Bill Adams, Wicky Koukal, Jon and Erik Overson, Ryan Holupchinski, Ryan Paul, Carson Anderson and Mitch Kirby. All is love with the GHP crew. If you don't like this video, I'll eat you.

Muddy Monday from Sam Jorgensen on Vimeo.

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Fall FUN!

All fun, no bangers. We had a fun sesh at Billa's house on the new flat down. I spent most my time shreddin, so i didn't film a lot. Enjoy.

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Yeah Whiteboy

This video makes me hate white people.

Monday, October 12, 2009

GHP railjam by Billa

check out billa's video of the new flat down box at his house. Ricky Koukal, Mitch Kirby, Matt Cook, Ryan Paul, Corey Hoefs and Bill Adams shreddin.

A bunch of GHP kids and friends.

Friday, October 9, 2009

Sunday, October 4, 2009

Troll railjam

props to Jon Overson and Tommy P for throwing down at the trollhaugen rail jam. Kyle wants me to mention him too. ricky you suck bawls. jk...not really. Pictures coming soon...

Monday, September 28, 2009

Superior "the shakedown" Skatepark

You wanna see some 7 year old kids smoking cigs? You go to superior. You wanna see some little kid scream, "You wanna see a real cock!?" You go to superior. You wanna see some of the most fucked up 14 year old scene bithces? You go to superior. Keep your cigs in the car and your board close. Those little fuckers are ruthless.

A Minute at Superior: Adam Smith from Sam Jorgensen on Vimeo.

Friday, September 25, 2009

Monday, September 7, 2009

Turfboarding...Yeah kirby

turf boardage from mitch kirby on Vimeo.

Check out Mitch's turfboarding...bangin'

Saturday, August 29, 2009

SUMMER FUN!

Turfboarding? yeah. The edit sucks, because the intro and outro wouldn't work. Thanks Adobe! It's all good. Check out some of the footy from the railjam at Bill's House. Riding from Erik Overson, Richard Koukal, Mitch Kirby and Jon Overson. Big ups to Bill and Kyle for the set up!

Summer FUN from Sam Jorgensen on Vimeo.

Monday, August 24, 2009

It's official!

Ryan Paul has become the newest legit member of GHP. He committed to the crew, by shitting in the st. croix river. Have fun at the beach everybody!

From Get Healthy Productions

Sunday, August 23, 2009

GHPmobile

Tom's ride is officially pimped. Shit's custom.
From Get Healthy Productions

Don't Call It a Flophouse

Tom and Kyle finally moved into their apartment in duluth. Winters is about to roll around the corner and were getting ready.
From Get Healthy Productions
From Get Healthy Productions
From Get Healthy Productions
From Get Healthy Productions

Friday, August 7, 2009

First Edit with my new camera

I bought a canon gl1, and this is my first little edit. enjoy.

Untitled from Sam Jorgensen on Vimeo.

Thursday, July 30, 2009

The Adventures of Tommy Pesticides

Tom took it upon himself to liven up our shitty night of camping, by borrowing a paddle boat from a nearby dock and taking us all for a ride. thank you tom.


memorable quotes from the trip included: "Yeah, but its 10 dollars and it won't get you drunk."

"Dude I love your minty soap!"
"That's Listerine"

Friday, July 24, 2009

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Friday, July 10, 2009

Monday, July 6, 2009

Quotes that suck

"Hey look it's the frog kid! Oh wait, is the window open." -Kyle Koukal

"My Dick smells like corn" -Randy Paul

"I was born 21" - Kelly Karis

"I got a 6 pack of bud light lime we can split" -Kyle "splitsies" Koukal

"Get out of the road you retard...oh wait it's a real one." -Sam Jorgensen

"Whats starts friday?" -Ricky Koukal after seeing a sign for a drive in theatre

"I couldn't even do that if I had a G-string!"- Kyle Koukal

"Control your dog!" -Sam Jorgensen

"That's Wiggity Wiggity Whack!" -Ricky Koukal

This is only the beginning

Saturday, July 4, 2009

4th of July

Happy Birthday America! Be more like this American-loving-badass.
American Badass Pictures, Images and Photos

Knife Show

Friday, July 3, 2009

Anyone want a pair of Holden Pants?

I have some brown holden snowpants, Men's Size XS. I'm too fat for them, so if your skinny (waist 26-28) Lemme know, I'll get em to you for cheap.

Monday, June 29, 2009

Fruit Bootin' Love

Overpass session with the fruit booters in my life. New Edit coming soon.
From overpass
Wallride Jared Bernard
From overpass
Jared Again
From overpass
Kyle Koukal big back 1.
From overpass
Kyle Wallride

R.I.P. GUARANTEED!

Friday, June 26, 2009

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

FO' FREE!

Check the link below to download nike's new video 'debacle' FO' FREE!
http://www.nike.com/nikeskateboarding/debacle/

Saturday, June 20, 2009

R.I.P. Dano

Only the good die young.
http://www.stillwatergazette.com/articles/2009/06/19/obituaries/obituary110.txt

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Yeah

BEARcubs teaser 2009 from Michael Morgan on Vimeo.

Good Luck RP!

Good luck to Ryan Paul, who will be spending his summer shredding and camping out at mt. hood. Best of luck buddy!

Monday, June 8, 2009

Summit Backyard Sesh

I thought i accidentally deleted all my footage from the winter, I was wrong. I found this on my computer so I decided to make an edit. Enjoy.

Saturday, May 30, 2009

Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Longboarding

Me, Ryan, Ricky and our buddy Kam went longboarding in afton. here's a bunch of pictures I took.
From Longboarding 525

Badass Bikers with Ryan and Ricky
From Longboarding 525
Ricky IS retarded.
From Longboarding 525
RP skitchin down the hill, no eyes.
From Longboarding 525
They didn't stop....
From Longboarding 525
EPIC
From Longboarding 525
carvin out
From Longboarding 525
The white truck in the background almost killed ricky. No joke.

Monday, May 18, 2009

I love Maury!


White Trash from the south!!!! Represent!!!! 'Cause ey gottit liiiiake daaaat.

SOCCER IS FOR PUSSIES!

favorite Corey Duffel part

Monday, May 11, 2009

GHP goes fishing

So we decided to go fishing after school on moday. Me, Billy, Trent and Ricky all went fishing, and billy was the only one to catch a fish. its tight.

From Afton Rock N Ride #1

From Afton Rock N Ride #1

Thursday, April 30, 2009

Eric Conrad mothafucka

From Blogger Pictures
Sam

dood

wanna do an interview

for GHP blog

8:47pmSam

CONRAD!

8:48pmEric

hahaha im soo down

8:49pmSam

Soo whats your take on facial hair, yay or nay?

8:49pmEric

yay niiga

stach rides baby

8:49pmSam

hell ya

hows the shred in CO? where you guys going lately?

8:51pmEric

shred is awesome man, slushy snow and everything you kyle, and ricky would want in a park haha

and a bai baby

only place thats open

8:51pmSam

chill chill

8:51pmEric

always

8:52pmSam

more importantly, Big Mac or Whopper?

8:52pmEric

oooo man

well i once knew a kid that pissed in the pickels at the BK in woodbury...

and his name was billl

so im gonna go with the big mac heart attack

8:53pmSam

thats nasty dude.

8:54pmEric

yeah its real bad

i didnt like him anyays

8:54pmSam

it makes me wanna pee in pickels tho.

8:54pmEric

hahaha

8:54pmSam

420 everyday or every other day?

8:55pmEric

lately, everyday after riding

its costing me a lotta money

i always get the munchies

super lame

8:55pmSam

yeah

money sucks

8:56pmEric

yeah man lame shit

8:56pmSam

So whats the deal with your film crew? I see you're getting some footy with a bunch of siick shredders.

8:57pmEric

i wouldnt call it a film crew

more so a bunch of friends that love to ride together.

but the kid that films is actually my good friend that goes to film school and used to ride for twelfth way back when

but you know i gots that GHP on the rome son

gotta rep that hometown shit

8:59pmSam

fuck ya dood, take a picture and send me that shit.

8:59pmEric

hahaha yeah man ill do that after i get my hair done

9:00pmSam

Everyone has to know dude

What the fuck are you gonna do with your hair?

9:00pmEric

its a secret

naaw

as we speak

im gettin dem cornrows

9:00pmSam

for real.

9:01pmEric

for real

9:01pmSam

are you gonna start wearing Nike boots and Technine shit?

rep the dirty ghetoo steeze?

9:02pmEric

hahaha

naaaw man

i gotta stay up on that hesh steez!

im bringing on the rev

next time i see nima or sexton, im sure they'll have them

9:03pmSam

Probably

Speaking of Sexton

Jeffy told us about how you fanned out when you met him at a party.

care to explain to your fans at home?

9:04pmEric

hahaha

of course

hang on though

im gonna go grab a beer

9:04pmSam

atta kid.

9:04pmEric

alright so hers the story

first things first

i totally made an ass outta myself

9:06pmEric

my cousion is dating pat camp, which im sure half ya all know this by now. and the first night im hangin with there two lovebirds we decide to go over to one of pats friends house

i walk in (its a friday night) still sober actually just woke up from a nap. and there Joe himeself sitting on the damn couch

and me being all stupid and shit starts talkin to all these guys and ask them if they have seen down with people

9:08pmSam

HAHAHA.

9:08pmEric

and of course they all say "yeah of course, the kid that editted that shit lives in that room

so yeah i fanned out in like the gayest way ever

but whatever

the kid turned out to be pretty fuckin cool and nice about everything

9:09pmSam

thats funny dude, you asked joe sexton if he

ever saw down with people.

9:09pmEric

yeah man

i dno why

dumbest question of my life

9:09pmSam

it happens dude.

9:10pmEric

hahaha

yeah man

9:10pmSam

all right

moving on.

would you rather....

Be an Indian

or

a gypsy

9:11pmEric

im damn close to a gypsy

so ill be an indian then move on to a gypsy pver time

and ill have cornrows through all of this

9:12pmSam

thats cool.

whose cooler

Biggie Smalls or Keith Richards

9:12pmEric

ooo man

keith

keith for sure

9:13pmSam

fuck ya

stones all day

9:13pmEric

of course

smalls is good

but stones is better

9:13pmSam

yea

So tell everyone why your not coming back for damage revisted.

9:14pmEric

haha

well the main reason is casue my ride isnt leaving till may 17th

well i guess thats the only reason

haha

9:15pmSam

good enough dude

9:15pmEric

fly me in and ill do it

9:15pmSam

yea, i'll get right on that.

Allright man

im gonna wrap this up.

Any last shout outs?

9:16pmEric

hahaha

holla to all you guys back in MN and get some money and make it out here next season and GHP son, ill send ya some footage if you want it haha

9:17pmSam

fuck ya dude.

and a picture, with your corn rows and GHP sticker.

9:17pmEric

of course ill do it real gangsta for ya

9:18pmSam

aight

peace dood

9:18pmEric

later man


From Blogger Pictures

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Monday, April 20, 2009

Smudfly

Congrats to Tommy Pesticides for getting 3rd at Smudfly! Ready for daloot next season?!


By the way if you see this tom send me your email.

Sunday, April 12, 2009

The kiddy terminator

This week parents of Hanson Street were terrified after dropping their children off, when noticing a large man blankly staring out the window for hours at a local learning center. Apparently they were so concerned that several calls were made to the police reporting the man beneath the curtains, police arrival cleared the tension when learning it was a cardboard cut-out of the governor of California.
arnold schwarzenegger

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

How can you resist?

John-stamos
Come sit on Uncle Jessie's lap....

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Remember that story about shitting in a sock? I found it.

So there I was in this club desperately trying to pull and she walks in. A goddess! What the hell she saw in me I don't know!! Any way one thing led to the next and she was asking me back to her place. Problem was I really needed to take a dump but asking her to wait while I went to the bogs didn't seem the right thing to do at the time. So.... I sucked it up and we jumped in a taxi back to hers.

20 mins later, we're getting off with each other in her flat and I just can't hold it any more so I ask her if I can borrow her toilet for a second. She says fine but tells me that she wants to take a shower first so why don't I wait for her in the bedroom! You see my predicament! There I am with this sex kitten but I need a shite! Well, I couldn't stop her from taking a shower so trying not to shake too much I head into her room.


I turn down the lights to make it nice and moody and sit there on the bed imagining the joys that were sure to follow. By this time however, I really need to go so. I'm dying and am trying to think of what I can do!!! Then it hits me!! The greatest idea since HP sauce!! I take off a sock, pull down my jeans and kegs and proceed to do the business in the sock. Unbelievably, I don't spill a drop and by tying it up, I can use the top to wipe my arse too. After finishing up, the only problem I have to deal with is disposing with the dirty sock. I look around the room but am unable to find suitable places for the offending garment to be hidden. Then I spy the window.

Looking out I see that after a small back yard, there is a wall and beyond that a park. So I'm thinking to myself that if I make it over the wall I'm safe. No problem. I start swinging the sock around my head. Once! Twice! and then i let FLY! The sock sails over the wall and well into the park. I feel as if I've scored the winning goal in the World Cup!!

Feeling relieved and horny, I sit on the bed, take the rest of my gear off and wait for the angel to exit the shower. I hear her finish and she enters the room! She looks hot in the towel and as she lowers it to the ground and turns on the light, her face turns from one of lust to one of horror!!! and I see WHY!

Splattered on all 4 walls is shit which must have leaked out through the sock while I was spinning it round my head!

You know your cool when...

You listen to baby killing music and wear chains to school!

Driving a Bar Stool While Intoxicated

Driving a Bar Stool While Intoxicated

Tuesday March 31, 2009
 Kyle Wygle Police Photo The good news is that Kyle Wygle wasn't speeding -- just cruising home at a comfortable and sensible 38 MPH.

The bad news is that the 28-year-old Ohio was driving a motorized bar stool. And, as if you needed to wonder, police are accusing him of DUI, having downed allegedly 15 beers, before crashing the contraption.

Wygle's stool was powered from a deconstructed lawn mower engine. He has requested a jury trial.

Perhaps the biggest question is this: What was he drinking when he built that thing?

Monday, March 30, 2009

Afton Treats #7

LAST DAY OF RIDING!!!! sorry...We did the last afton treat on sunday with Jeffy, Jonerik minus erik, random wizards, RP, Billa, Ryan and Wicky. Shit was gay. this is possible the biggest waste 10 minutes....ever. Enjoy.

Delta Motha FUCKA

STICKERZZZ!

We got a bunch of stickers made. they are green and black. If you want some, tough shit...unless you wanna buy'em for a dollar a piece. Support GHP buy some stickers.

Sunday, March 29, 2009

SMALL BAWLS! REPRESENT!

Jeffy likes to pet kitty and fuck bitches. He also has a thing for John McCain and John Stamos. More importantly, he loves afton alps and never wants to leave. Gotcha, Afton sucks small bawls!

RIP Dalton's Ankle

Dalton's Ankle got owned by the pole jam at Walton Skatepark. I wish i had a picture to share with you...but i'm lazy as fuck and i don't know how to work the camera on my phone. But yeah...get healthy Dalton, don't wack it too much!

Friday, March 20, 2009

March 19th Edit

So i was in NY, but that didn't stop the GHP crew from putting out an edit. Bill, Randy and GHP friends threw together this fun video. Check out bill's 50 to frontflip out ender!

Monday, March 16, 2009

Afton Treats #6

YEAAAAH! short afton treat featuring RP, Kyle, ricky Dalton and myself. It was 60 some degrees out today, and the snow was slow. We spent alot of time soaking up the sun in the back of Dalton's Truck. Me and RP went on an "adventure" and climbed the hill behind the Alps Chalet. And Kyle ate some serious shit on the flat rail.

Saturday, March 14, 2009

After School Afton Treat #5

Afton Treat number 5 with Tom Pestorious, Randy Paul and Ricky Koukal. After school special with the Get Healthy crew...or part of it? Another Edit on the new park at afton. In other news, Carson Anderson and Bill Adams are getting back on the snow for the first time in a long time. Good luck with the recoveries guys!

Thursday, March 12, 2009

BOOBS!!!!!!

I asked and you answered! Do you have titties like a woman?

Wednesday With Wicky 2!!!!!

I know its not Wednesday, but i'm gonna be in New York on Wednesday so I won't be able to upload this video. As I've said many times before, Ricky is like the little brother I never wanted. Eh, who am I kidding, this kid is hilarious! if only i had half the stupid shit he says on tape, oh well. Here's some footage of Ricky at his finest.

Monday, March 9, 2009

April Rail Jam...08

fun little video from last April, after the snowboard season was over we took snow from a parking lot and shredded billa's house check it out below.

Ol' Skool Get Healthy fooo!

HAHAHAHHAHA I totally forgot about this video! i think its from 3 years ago? I don't know, its funny as hell! We suck!

Saturday, March 7, 2009

Afton Treats #4

Afton Treat with Kyle, Tom and Ricky. We woke up, ate some food and went to Afton. We lapped the new park for awhile until the snow turned to ice-sand-shit-stuff.

Halloween Railjam

Halloween Rail Jam Edit by Billa...check it out! Ricky looks like a goon, everyone was muddy, i ate shit hardcore and we had fun! a little FYI I still have nuts!

An Afton rider won a Troll comp?!

Tommy Pesticides took first place in the comp at the troll yesterday for the 16+ division. Congrats dude! Sorry about the gay ass prizes you won.
From Afton Rock N Ride #1

Thursday, March 5, 2009

Parker lives by the G code

Parker Don't talk to the police, He don't make a peace bond. Parker's a true thug check out his struggle below. Stay up Parker, keep thuggin'.

Irony is funny!

Check out this article I found at school:
Sweden's Hallands Nyheter newspaper reported in January that a police officer had endured four operations at a private clinic in Gothenburg to correct a birth condition that made one leg shorter than the other, but operations on the longer leg cut off too much, so it is now shorter than the leg that used to be the shorter one. [The Local (Stockholm), 1-27-09]


SUCKA!

Monday, March 2, 2009

Carson's Mini Edit

Check out Carson's edit, its siiiick!

Sunday, March 1, 2009

Really Short Afton Treat number 3

Really short afton treat...We barbecued, Ricky Superman'd the flat down box, Carson filmed over 5 minutes with the camera fully zoomed in so you can't see anything, Randy actually got in a video...it was a good day.

ILLEGAL PHOTOGRAPHERS!

Monday, February 23, 2009

SIIIICK!

From Afton Rock N Ride #1
This is how we know kyle is gay! check out his latest video part from the link below!

http://1guyand1cup.com/

Sunday, February 22, 2009

Afton Treats #2

Me, Kyle and Ricky went to troll on friday night in the fuckin' blizzard and it sucked. So after we woke up on Saturday mid afternoon we decided to do an afton treat, little did we know it was icy as shit! Fuck Afton. Just Kidding, but not really.

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Monday, February 16, 2009

Afton Treats #1

Afton Treat with Richard Koukal

Sunday, February 15, 2009

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Afton Rock N Ride #3

The Sweep continues as Carson Anderson and Richard Koukal win the third installment of the Rock N Ride at Afton. Get Healthy Productions has had 5 winners in the Rock N Ride and a 1st and 2nd place in the J-I-B comp. Stay tuned...

Monday, February 2, 2009

Monday, January 12, 2009

Ricky's Edit...Re-edit?

I made one change to Ricky's Edit, and made it available in high quality peep it here.

Saturday, January 10, 2009

Ricky's Edit

Check out Ricky's short edit.

Rock N Ride #2

Get Healthy Productions is sweeping the comps at Afton! Bill Adams Under-flipped his way to victory tonight at the Rock n' Ride! Congrats man, you're buying us all pizza right?